Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5357,168
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5956,584
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5916,581
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2976,399
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,16711,910
AzulArgentina 18,95711,780
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4994,660
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5664,702
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2203,865
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1953,850
AmberleyAustralia 7,0494,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2824,525
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1754,459
AimoresBrazil 18,37011,415
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,53610,897
AltamiraBrazil 16,79910,439
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,15510,660
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,87711,730
ApodiBrazil 16,82710,457
AracajuBrazil 17,32710,767
AracuaiBrazil 18,15711,283
AragarcasBrazil 18,20411,312
AraxaBrazil 18,60011,558
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,07910,613
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9174,298
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2614,512
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0856,267
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1196,288
AbecheChad 10,9396,798
AntofagastaChile 17,77611,046
AricaChile 17,45710,848
AltaiChina 3,9332,444
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3349,529
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3049,510
AraucaColombia 15,1339,404
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8458,603
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9468,666
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9678,679
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0775,641
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9505,562
AswanEgypt 9,2675,759
AsyutEgypt 9,2385,740
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3918,321
AsmaraEritrea 9,2325,737
AssabEritrea 9,0085,598
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6105,972
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8446,117
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6556,621
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4885,896
AccraGhana 13,3048,267
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7985,467
AthensGreece 9,1335,675
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1485,684
AasiaatGreenland 8,8105,475
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1075,659
AputiteqGreenland 8,8205,481
AkureyriIceland 8,8135,477
AgraIndia 5,0253,122
AhmedabadIndia 5,6973,540
AkolaIndia 5,3913,350
AllahabadIndia 4,7432,947
AmritsarIndia 5,1673,211
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9792,473
AbadanIran 7,5894,716
ArakIran 7,2884,529
AlbengaItaly 9,7206,040
AlgheroItaly 9,9746,198
AmendolaItaly 9,4425,867
AnconaItaly 9,4325,861
ArezzoItaly 9,5455,931
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6378,474
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5828,440
AbashiriJapan 1,8111,125
AburatsuJapan 12578
AikawaJapan 989615
AjiroJapan 890553
AkitaJapan 1,234767
AsahikawaJapan 1,6821,045
AsosanJapan 12578
AmmanJordan 8,5425,308
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7692,963
AinaziLatvia 7,8914,904
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1736,322
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9656,192
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4496,493
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8966,149
AtarMauritania 12,9848,069
AgalegaMauritius 9,1145,663
AcapulcoMexico 12,4197,717
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1791,976
AltaiMongolia 3,2972,049
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8221,754
AgadirMorocco 11,8827,384
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2435,744
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4605,879
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2615,755
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1055,658
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9505,562
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9505,562
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9505,562
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9505,562
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8528,608
AgadezNiger 11,7997,332
AsuncionParaguay 18,94311,772
ArequipaPeru 17,21110,695
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7461,085
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3177,654
AradRomania 8,7735,452
AjanRussia 2,7841,730
AldanRussia 2,9781,851
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7744,209
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9143,054
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3161,439
AnadyrRussia 4,8453,011
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8134,234
ArmavirRussia 7,4934,656
AstrakhanRussia 6,9434,314
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0044,974
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6346,608
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6986,648
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6726,632
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9076,778
Abu HamedSudan 9,4875,895
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8196,102
AqiqSudan 9,1285,672
ArbaatSudan 9,1455,683
AromaSudan 9,4525,874
AtbaraSudan 9,5385,927
Abu KamalSyria 8,0094,977
AleppoSyria 8,2175,106
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4762,160
AtakpameTogo 13,0518,110
AdanaTurkey 8,3245,172
AfyonTurkey 8,5885,337
AnkaraTurkey 8,3465,186
AntalyaTurkey 8,6815,395
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4353,999
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1395,679
AberporthUk 9,6746,012
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6285,983
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0214,984
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9314,929
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3024,538
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3194,548
ArtigasUruguay 19,35212,025
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6047,211
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1046,279
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5395,306
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1406,922
Ada, MnUsa 10,0396,238
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0716,880
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Akron, OhUsa 11,2787,008
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3486,430
Albany, GaUsa 12,0397,481
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3477,051
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5076,529
Albion, NeUsa 10,4226,476
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4886,517
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8606,749
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2506,369
Algona, IaUsa 10,5356,547
Alice, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5157,155
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1586,312
Alma, MiUsa 10,9346,794
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7886,704
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0506,867
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7826,700
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4487,114
Amite, LaUsa 11,8257,348
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3973,975
Anderson, InUsa 11,1816,948
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7957,329
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2927,017
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0716,880
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6264,739
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2067,585
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6187,841
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7727,315
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3086,405
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5855,335
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7856,702
Athens, GaUsa 11,8837,384
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8617,371
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6667,249
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1282,565
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0007,457
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2525,749
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9046,776
Austin, TxUsa 11,4417,110
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7823,593
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1773,217
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9519,291
AdenYemen 8,8085,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -