.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7033,544
BustAfghanistan 6,1183,802
BatnaAlgeria 10,4776,511
BecharAlgeria 11,3607,059
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4796,512
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4727,129
BiskraAlgeria 10,5906,581
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0506,867
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,55510,288
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,50310,255
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,49110,248
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,80210,441
ByrdAntarctica 13,8978,636
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,67111,602
BarilocheArgentina 17,86311,100
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,16011,906
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0994,411
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0404,374
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6223,494
BrestBelarus 8,2615,134
BrusselsBelgium 9,3875,833
Belize CityBelize 13,1458,169
BeninBenin 13,0388,102
BohiconBenin 13,0048,081
BermudaBermuda 12,6867,883
BageBrazil 19,60112,180
BambuiBrazil 18,62411,573
BarbacenaBrazil 18,67511,605
BarbalhaBrazil 17,06010,601
BarcelosBrazil 16,29810,128
BarraBrazil 17,58810,930
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,02710,581
BarreirasBrazil 17,75011,030
BelémBrazil 16,61210,323
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,54811,526
BelterraBrazil 16,70210,379
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,39910,812
Bom JesusBrazil 19,63612,202
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,82911,079
BrasiliaBrazil 18,19811,309
BrevesBrazil 16,64010,340
BurgasBulgaria 8,5895,338
BurundiBurundi 11,2296,978
BatouriCameroon 12,1307,538
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8336,732
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5345,303
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5695,325
Banff, AbCanada 8,7565,441
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7796,698
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6266,603
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9665,571
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7446,055
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4875,274
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9236,788
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6515,997
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4895,896
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8815,519
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0057,460
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8154,857
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7607,308
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9996,835
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,58710,929
BeijingChina 1,527949
BarranquillaColombia 14,5539,043
Benito SalasColombia 15,2849,497
BogotáColombia 15,1869,437
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8545,502
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1596,934
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8357,354
BaniDominican Republic 14,0098,705
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9868,691
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9868,691
BahariyaEgypt 9,3345,800
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1095,661
BiarritzFrance 10,2926,396
BordeauxFrance 10,1336,297
BrestFrance 9,9956,211
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8926,147
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8916,146
BitamGabon 12,5457,795
BanjulGambia 13,8448,603
BerlinGermany 8,8095,474
BrockenGermany 8,9975,591
BokeGuinea 13,9608,675
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9268,654
BudapestHungary 8,8295,486
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8225,482
BangaloreIndia 5,7423,568
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8623,642
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5842,848
BikanerIndia 5,4343,377
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9592,460
BabolsarIran 6,9364,310
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0164,360
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1704,456
Bandar LengehIran 7,1884,467
BirjandIran 6,5264,055
BushehrIran 7,4314,618
BaghdadIraq 7,7944,843
BasraIraq 7,6204,735
BelmulletIreland 9,6926,022
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7206,040
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4015,842
BergamoItaly 9,5055,907
BolognaItaly 9,4985,902
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3535,812
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5675,945
BrindisiItaly 9,3565,814
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3298,283
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5328,409
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9063,049
BeirutLebanon 8,4815,270
BenghaziLibya 9,7736,073
BirzaiLithuania 7,9644,949
BitolaMacedonia 9,1005,655
BlantyreMalawi 11,4077,088
BvumbweMalawi 11,4107,091
BintuluMalaysia 3,6742,283
BamakoMali 13,3498,296
Bko-SMali 13,3538,298
BougounMali 13,4148,336
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4687,748
BaitagMongolia 3,6462,265
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5422,201
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7511,710
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1741,351
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1591,342
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9651,843
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3221,443
BulganMongolia 2,9001,802
BhamawMyanmar 3,3342,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5695,946
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3895,835
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5555,938
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2755,764
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9308,656
BilmaNiger 11,2797,009
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2527,614
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1764,459
BergenNorway 8,5835,334
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5845,334
BjornoyaNorway 7,1804,462
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7544,818
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9514,941
BadinPakistan 5,9783,715
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3693,337
BalakotPakistan 5,2253,247
BarkhanPakistan 5,6953,539
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4688,991
BascoPhilippines 1,526948
BialystokPoland 8,2315,115
BejaPortugal 11,0976,896
BragancaPortugal 10,6986,648
BistritaRomania 8,5095,288
BucharestRomania 8,5665,323
BajkitRussia 4,0882,541
BarabinskRussia 4,7592,957
BarnaulRussia 4,3842,724
BerezovoRussia 5,6413,505
BiserRussia 5,9563,701
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0421,269
BogdarinRussia 2,8161,750
BogucanyRussia 3,8212,375
BomnakRussia 2,5251,569
BorRussia 4,3602,710
BorzjaRussia 2,3331,450
BratskRussia 3,4752,159
BelgradeSerbia 8,9155,540
BoSierra Leone 14,0128,707
BontheSierra Leone 14,0998,761
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8955,528
BerberaSomalia 8,9435,557
BusanSouth Korea 358223
BadajozSpain 10,9666,814
BarcelonaSpain 10,2836,390
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4956,522
BabanusaSudan 10,4806,512
BaselSwitzerland 9,4785,890
BernSwitzerland 9,5325,923
BangkokThailand 3,6352,259
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6172,248
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5372,198
BizerteTunisia 10,1386,300
BalikesirTurkey 8,7295,425
BursaTurkey 8,6135,352
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1043,793
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5075,907
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5145,912
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5145,912
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5225,917
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6766,013
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5975,963
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1806,947
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6247,224
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0523,761
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0513,760
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5537,179
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8147,341
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4826,514
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6007,209
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5027,148
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5997,208
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7216,662
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2265,733
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7613,580
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2657,000
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2563,887
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5604,076
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8476,741
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5395,928
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3367,044
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7587,306
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8756,137
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6837,260
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0317,476
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4825,271
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0877,511
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5717,190
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4197,096
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2435,744
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5657,187
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5217,159
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4637,123
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5786,574
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4677,126
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0446,863
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5317,165
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4097,090
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6787,257
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1716,942
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7856,702
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4006,463
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7367,293
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8307,351
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9446,801
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2096,344
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5157,155
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2286,977
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1736,943
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7117,277
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6837,260
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8746,758
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1866,951
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0615,630
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6623,518
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0689,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8959,256
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2287,599
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2357,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -