Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9683,709
ChlefAlgeria 10,7476,678
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4166,473
CeresArgentina 18,83311,703
ChamicalArgentina 18,43811,458
ChepesArgentina 18,42511,450
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,86111,099
ConcordiaArgentina 19,23311,952
CórdobaArgentina 18,65011,589
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,65411,592
CorrientesArgentina 19,01111,814
CairnsAustralia 5,6853,533
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7464,814
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5684,082
CedunaAustralia 7,1444,439
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7184,175
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9623,705
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2524,506
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2973,292
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3414,562
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9664,329
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9222,437
CharnocksBarbados 14,8959,256
CotonouBenin 13,0388,102
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,50111,497
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,75111,652
CabroboBrazil 17,18610,679
CaceresBrazil 18,06811,227
CaetiteBrazil 17,88611,115
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,90210,503
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,64111,584
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,09211,864
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,90111,745
Campos SalesBrazil 17,06510,605
CanavieirasBrazil 17,89011,117
CaparaoBrazil 18,51111,503
CapinopolisBrazil 18,53111,515
CaratingaBrazil 18,45611,469
CaravelasBrazil 18,10411,250
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,94011,148
CarolinaBrazil 17,25810,724
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,20911,937
CataguasesBrazil 18,63811,582
CatalaoBrazil 18,46411,474
CatanduvaBrazil 18,80011,683
CaxiasBrazil 16,92110,515
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,66912,223
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,72310,392
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,68311,610
ChapecoBrazil 19,40412,058
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,70611,003
CipoBrazil 17,41410,821
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,37010,794
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,43611,456
CordeiroBrazil 18,68311,610
CorrentinaBrazil 17,88811,116
CorumbaBrazil 18,38211,423
CoximBrazil 18,43011,453
CrateusBrazil 16,88010,490
CuiabaBrazil 18,07411,231
CuritibaBrazil 19,27811,979
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8455,497
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9985,591
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5075,908
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2174,485
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8124,855
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4566,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7675,448
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5876,579
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9676,815
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2096,966
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2046,962
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0886,890
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8135,476
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0606,251
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3996,462
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1245,670
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5185,293
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8005,469
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5206,537
Comox, BcCanada 8,3085,162
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9195,543
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9135,539
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8525,501
ChicoChile 17,54710,904
ChillanChile 17,91611,133
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,82311,075
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,97311,169
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,51010,881
Curico-General FreireChile 18,00611,189
ChangchunChina 1,383859
ChangduChina 3,1181,938
ChangshaChina 1,7201,069
ChengduChina 2,4861,545
ChongqingChina 2,2731,412
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9599,296
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2495,747
CamagueyCuba 13,3638,304
CasablancaCuba 12,9698,059
ChebCzech Republic 9,0305,611
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6195,356
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8858,628
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9308,656
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9328,657
CanarEcuador 15,5419,657
CairoEgypt 9,0225,606
CaenFrance 9,7506,059
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8416,115
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9079,885
CocobeachGabon 12,7857,944
CologneGermany 9,2455,745
ChiosGreece 8,9335,551
CorfuGreece 9,2945,775
ConakryGuinea 14,0018,700
CatacamasHonduras 13,5318,408
CholutecaHonduras 13,5948,447
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4993,417
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8082,367
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8082,367
ChahbaharIran 6,7164,174
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7026,029
ClonesIreland 9,5925,961
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6405,990
CorkIreland 9,8516,122
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8566,125
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0336,235
CameriItaly 9,5755,950
CampobassoItaly 9,5085,908
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9406,177
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0156,224
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0326,234
Cape MeleItaly 9,7246,043
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5775,951
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7736,073
CerviaItaly 9,4615,879
CiampinoItaly 9,6215,978
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5585,940
Cisa PassItaly 9,5835,955
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6515,997
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3005,779
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8246,105
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5295,921
ChibaJapan 997619
ChichibuJapan 928577
ChichijimaJapan 1,282797
ChoshiJapan 1,066662
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4125,227
ChilekaMalawi 11,4077,088
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4357,106
ChitipaMalawi 11,2276,977
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0256,851
ComitanMexico 13,0058,082
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5332,196
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2181,378
ChoirMongolia 2,4661,532
CasablancaMorocco 11,4907,140
ChindeMozambique 11,4307,102
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2322,630
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6225,358
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1995,716
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5465,932
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2255,732
CondegaNicaragua 13,6388,475
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6112,865
ChejuNorth Korea 381237
ChunchonNorth Korea 690429
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 508316
ChhorPakistan 5,8583,641
ChitralPakistan 5,3213,307
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,15411,903
ConcepcionParaguay 18,80111,683
CajamarcaPeru 15,9579,916
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9279,897
ChiclayoPeru 15,8279,835
ChimbotePeru 16,11310,013
CuzcoPeru 16,96510,542
CzestochowaPoland 8,6065,348
CoimbraPortugal 10,9246,788
CalafatRomania 8,8075,473
CeahlauRomania 8,4255,235
ClujRomania 8,5925,339
ConstantaRomania 8,4105,226
CraiovaRomania 8,7255,422
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2393,256
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3773,341
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6362,881
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1533,202
Cape UelenRussia 5,4443,383
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8551,153
CaraRussia 2,9131,810
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0753,775
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7162,931
ChitaRussia 2,6091,621
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6081,621
CokurdahRussia 4,4242,749
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7881,733
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7578,549
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,123698
CaceresSpain 10,8886,766
CadizSpain 11,1506,929
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8066,715
CordobaSpain 10,9566,808
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9003,667
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3672,092
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5882,229
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4492,143
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2992,050
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6262,253
ChumphonThailand 3,9812,474
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8075,473
CorumTurkey 8,1605,071
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9423,692
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7813,592
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6906,022
CernovcyUkraine 8,3505,188
ChernigovUkraine 7,8464,876
CarrascoUruguay 19,36012,031
ColoniaUruguay 19,22711,948
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2598,861
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3187,033
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6667,249
Camden, ScUsa 11,9797,444
Canton, NyUsa 11,0796,884
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3876,455
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0647,497
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0546,869
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0726,880
Casper, WyUsa 9,8806,140
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5137,155
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8627,371
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5836,576
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1387,543
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1307,538
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5237,161
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8627,371
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6687,251
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3946,459
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6927,266
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1346,919
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2556,994
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9577,430
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4546,496
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1166,286
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9356,795
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9106,779
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0975,653
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2486,989
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0376,237
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3307,040
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3267,038
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3487,052
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6646,627
Clark, SdUsa 10,1646,316
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5017,147
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4217,097
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5946,583
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2126,967
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8146,720
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7153,551
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0316,855
College Park, MdUsa 11,6367,231
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3086,406
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0006,836
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9797,444
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2566,995
Columbus, InUsa 11,2767,007
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0176,846
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3117,029
Conception, MoUsa 10,7526,682
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6526,619
Conway, ArUsa 11,3577,057
Conway, ScUsa 12,0627,495
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2867,013
Corning, ArUsa 11,3187,033
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2396,984
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6677,250
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3627,060
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2907,016
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7235,421
Covington, LaUsa 11,8287,350
Covington, TnUsa 11,3697,065
Crete, NeUsa 10,5616,563
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6145,974
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1473,820
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1473,820
CaracasVenezuela 14,9499,289
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,3149,517
CoroVenezuela 14,7419,160
ChipataZambia 11,5097,152
ChomaZambia 12,2047,584
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8707,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -