Distance Between Akune, Japan & Cities Beginning with D
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1416,923
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7566,684
DavisAntarctica 11,9767,442
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3813,344
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9443,072
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0533,761
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4014,599
DhakaBangladesh 3,9912,480
D’UccleBelgium 9,3875,833
DiamantinaBrazil 18,36111,410
DiamantinoBrazil 17,94111,149
DouradosBrazil 18,81811,694
DoualaCameroon 12,5727,813
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8356,733
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5465,932
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5504,691
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9496,804
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6825,395
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7416,675
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9756,199
DuianChina 2,9771,850
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2115,724
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0555,627
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8188,587
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9528,670
DabaaEgypt 9,2065,721
DakhlaEgypt 9,5015,904
DijonFrance 9,6335,986
DresdenGermany 8,8795,518
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7284,802
DebrecenHungary 8,6715,388
DalatangiIceland 8,7535,439
DaltonganjIndia 4,5792,846
DarbhangaIndia 4,3232,687
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4292,131
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4192,124
DumkaIndia 4,2702,654
DwarkaIndia 6,0623,767
DezfulIran 7,4864,652
DublinIreland 9,6255,981
DecimomannuItaly 10,0316,233
DobbiacoItaly 9,2825,768
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5898,444
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5595,318
DagorettiKenya 10,4096,468
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8774,895
DedzaMalawi 11,3957,081
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5881,608
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3481,459
DaweiMyanmar 3,8082,367
De BiltNetherlands 9,2435,744
De KooyNetherlands 9,1965,715
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1945,714
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3195,791
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4155,850
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8215,482
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5555,937
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5485,312
DalbandinPakistan 6,2173,863
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5203,430
DirPakistan 5,3363,316
DroshPakistan 5,3333,314
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0331,263
DohaQatar 7,5424,687
DorohoiRomania 8,3425,184
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3823,344
DudinkaRussia 4,9693,088
DzardzanRussia 4,1002,548
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6184,734
DakarSenegal 13,7808,563
DaruSierra Leone 13,9438,665
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5127,775
DamazinSudan 9,8536,123
DongolaSudan 9,7596,064
DamascusSyria 8,4215,233
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4205,232
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0264,988
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5223,431
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5066,528
DjerbaTunisia 10,3486,431
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8944,905
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2375,740
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4905,897
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7524,817
DonetskUkraine 7,5894,716
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2014,475
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7967,330
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6617,246
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2747,006
Danville, IlUsa 11,0926,893
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9817,445
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8465,497
David City, NeUsa 10,5326,545
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2747,006
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9455,559
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0377,480
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6936,023
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0466,864
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3147,030
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3067,026
Delphine, InUsa 11,0426,862
Denton, MdUsa 11,6667,249
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2236,353
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6846,639
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7736,073
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1096,282
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0756,882
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4907,140
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3395,803
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8146,720
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6746,633
Dover, DeUsa 11,6667,249
Dover, TnUsa 11,4687,126
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2787,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7456,677
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2726,383
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Durham, NhUsa 11,3977,082
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -