Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1156,907
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6246,602
EsquelArgentina 17,78511,052
EzeizaArgentina 19,14811,899
East SaleAustralia 7,9954,968
Esperance (po)Australia 7,3754,583
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3754,583
EssendonAustralia 7,9064,913
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,82511,698
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,70812,247
EspinosaBrazil 17,99011,179
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6886,642
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7145,415
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6965,404
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6995,406
Edson, AbCanada 8,5465,310
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0424,998
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6755,391
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5635,943
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3634,576
ErlianChina 2,0471,272
El CaranoColombia 14,9479,288
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,5155,291
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,9168,647
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,0088,705
El ArishEgypt 8,7685,449
El TorEgypt 8,9495,561
ErfurtGermany 9,0395,617
EssenGermany 9,2115,724
EsfahanIran 7,1924,469
EilatIsrael 8,7635,445
EsashiJapan 1,403872
EldoretKenya 10,4406,488
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0261,880
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7907,327
EeldeNetherlands 9,0965,652
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4155,851
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6558,485
EnuguNigeria 12,5937,825
EncarnacionParaguay 19,22511,947
EvoraPortugal 11,0496,866
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,7471,086
EkimcanRussia 2,3511,461
Elat’MaRussia 7,0514,382
ElistaRussia 7,2174,485
ErbogacenRussia 3,6252,252
EssejRussia 4,4232,749
Ed DueimSudan 9,9076,157
El FasherSudan 10,5596,562
El GeneinaSudan 10,8236,726
El ObeidSudan 10,1486,306
El ShowakSudan 9,5685,946
En NahudSudan 10,3396,425
EdirneTurkey 8,7035,408
ErzincanTurkey 7,8584,883
ErzurumTurkey 7,7194,797
EskisehirTurkey 8,5265,298
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7984,224
EntebbeUganda 10,7356,671
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2875,771
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3405,804
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8686,754
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0867,510
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2847,012
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7516,059
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8216,724
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7556,684
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5407,171
Elko, NvUsa 9,4605,878
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6806,637
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3137,030
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6315,985
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1496,928
Erie, PaUsa 11,2086,965
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7886,704
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7545,440
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1386,922
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8965,528
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9786,201
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7376,050
Evansville, InUsa 11,2977,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -