.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4043,358
FarahAfghanistan 6,2823,904
FormosaArgentina 18,97111,789
ForrestAustralia 6,9944,346
FrancistownBotswana 12,3937,701
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,39410,188
FloraniaBrazil 16,83410,461
FlorestaBrazil 17,16310,665
FlorianoBrazil 17,11910,638
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,50612,121
FormosaBrazil 18,16411,287
FortalezaBrazil 16,66210,354
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,15611,904
FrancaBrazil 18,71711,631
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1605,692
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5945,340
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9054,912
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9485,560
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8004,847
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3215,171
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2485,125
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1806,947
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1906,954
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2375,740
FayaChad 10,8096,717
FamagustaCyprus 8,5335,302
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8335,489
FarafraEgypt 9,4875,895
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5957,826
FichtelbergGermany 8,9735,576
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2255,732
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1135,663
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5575,939
FaranahGuinea 13,7638,552
FalconaraItaly 9,4415,867
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5575,939
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4575,877
FonniItaly 9,9556,186
FrontoneItaly 9,4875,895
FrosinoneItaly 9,5885,958
FukauraJapan 1,294804
FukueJapan 14892
FukuiJapan 712443
FukuokaJapan 173108
FukushimaJapan 1,132703
FukuyamaJapan 391243
FushikiJapan 822511
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9663,086
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6406,612
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8656,752
FunchalMadeira 12,0387,481
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,6919,129
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3097,027
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3975,218
FaroPortugal 11,1936,956
FerganaRussia 5,2303,250
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0558,734
FalunSweden 8,1385,057
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4355,863
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8994,908
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4444,004
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6266,603
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8126,719
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4466,491
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0576,250
Farmington, MeUsa 11,2096,966
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4026,464
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1856,950
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1046,279
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6306,606
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1606,935
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9627,433
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3277,660
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2867,635
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8206,102
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1786,946
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1426,302
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9876,827
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7176,660
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1456,304
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5356,547
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2476,368
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6597,866
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9296,792
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1996,959
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1196,909
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2596,997
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4597,121
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4167,094
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8077,337
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3237,036
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7347,291
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4705,885
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0776,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -