Distance Between Akune, Japan & Cities Beginning with G
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6143,488
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6893,535
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9066,777
General PicoArgentina 18,66611,599
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,18211,920
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4859,622
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0054,974
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9604,325
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3493,945
GrazAustria 9,0765,640
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2834,526
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1754,459
GomelBelarus 7,8164,857
GrodnoBelarus 8,1535,066
GaranhunsBrazil 17,09910,626
GoianiaBrazil 18,30611,375
GoiasBrazil 18,22311,324
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,35111,404
GrajauBrazil 17,07710,612
GuairaBrazil 19,02911,825
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,73010,396
GuaratingaBrazil 18,02511,201
GarouaCameroon 11,8917,389
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9986,834
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3125,787
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Golden, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Goose, NfCanada 10,4696,506
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7456,677
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3145,167
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3167,032
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1036,899
GanzhouChina 1,6281,012
GuangzhouChina 1,9131,189
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8728,620
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4409,594
GonderEthiopia 9,5285,921
GourdonFrance 10,0336,235
GrenobleFrance 9,7666,069
GeisenheimGermany 9,2715,761
GorlitzGermany 8,8135,476
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1336,918
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2558,237
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6079,698
GoaIndia 5,9563,701
GuwahatiIndia 3,7902,355
GelaItaly 9,8586,126
GenoaItaly 9,6505,997
GhediItaly 9,4915,898
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4165,851
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5815,953
GrossetoItaly 9,6455,994
GrottaglieItaly 9,4025,843
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8626,128
GuidoniaItaly 9,5985,964
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7278,530
GifuJapan 713443
GaoMali 12,4727,750
GuamMariana Islands 2,5431,580
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8427,359
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9677,437
GuaymasMexico 10,7356,671
GaluutMongolia 3,0281,882
GemertNetherlands 9,2625,756
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8215,482
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3535,812
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2785,765
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2935,774
GayaNiger 12,5407,793
GardermoenNorway 8,3635,197
GeiloNorway 8,4575,256
GdanskPoland 8,4015,221
GalatiRomania 8,3795,207
Gor’KijRussia 6,8864,279
GorznyjRussia 7,2274,491
GridinoRussia 7,0244,365
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9295,549
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,32810,768
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1946,334
GijonSpain 10,4886,517
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5956,584
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6265,982
GoteborgSweden 8,5005,282
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5025,283
GothenburgSweden 8,5015,283
GunnarnSweden 7,7734,830
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6596,002
GabesTunisia 10,3726,446
GafsaTunisia 10,4186,474
GiresunTurkey 7,8854,900
GoztepeTurkey 8,5655,323
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5524,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7244,179
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3375,802
GajvoronUkraine 8,0995,033
GeniceskUkraine 7,8824,898
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7487,301
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0183,740
Galva, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5086,530
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5086,530
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4575,877
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4977,145
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3007,022
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3695,822
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9627,433
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4426,489
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4006,463
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9526,184
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8077,337
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4956,522
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0516,246
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9246,788
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9015,531
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0986,897
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2535,750
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6636,626
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1816,948
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7487,301
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8157,342
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4677,126
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5927,203
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2246,974
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3237,036
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2937,018
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8397,357
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9107,401
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9926,830
Groton, CtUsa 11,5817,196
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6134,109
GuanareVenezuela 14,9839,311
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1139,392
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0939,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -