.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2133,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8106,717
HuamboAngola 13,0518,110
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5963,477
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5105,288
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5125,290
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0673,770
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8707,376
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0564,385
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3757,069
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3517,053
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1086,902
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4706,506
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1116,905
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0995,033
Hope, BcCanada 8,5355,303
HaikouChina 2,3941,488
HailarChina 2,1051,308
HamiChina 3,4222,127
HetanChina 4,5832,848
HavanaCuba 12,9848,068
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0008,700
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0368,722
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9088,643
HelwanEgypt 9,0425,619
HurguadaEgypt 9,0055,596
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,8695,511
HelsinkiFinland 7,7514,817
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7264,801
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9556,807
HamburgGermany 8,8925,525
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8925,526
HannoverGermany 8,9955,589
HelgolandGermany 8,9525,563
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,2725,762
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1935,712
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0055,596
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4624,637
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1134,420
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8845,521
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4163,366
HaifaIsrael 8,5765,329
HaboroJapan 1,6961,054
HachijojimaJapan 905563
HachinoheJapan 1,384860
HagiJapan 287178
HakodateJapan 1,434891
HamadaJapan 363225
HamamatsuJapan 760472
HikoneJapan 665413
HimejiJapan 518322
HiradoJapan 160100
HirooJapan 1,6251,010
HiroshimaJapan 337210
HitaJapan 15898
HitoyoshiJapan 5635
HunLibya 10,3016,401
HomboriMali 12,6687,872
HomalinMyanmar 3,5242,190
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6862,291
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3625,818
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4055,845
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5175,914
HororataNew Zealand 9,4155,851
HyderabadPakistan 5,9913,723
HuanucoPeru 16,34910,160
HelPoland 8,3765,205
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8811,169
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3933,351
HatangaRussia 4,7332,941
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9303,685
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2289,463
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2985,156
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8535,501
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5903,474
HaejuSouth Korea 783486
HyesanSouth Korea 1,057657
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8383,628
HalaibSudan 9,0365,615
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5325,923
HudeibaSudan 9,5495,934
HaparandaSweden 7,4714,642
HarnosandSweden 7,9114,916
HamaSyria 8,3105,164
HassakahSyria 7,9194,921
Hua HinThailand 3,7672,341
HakkariTurkey 7,6264,739
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3545,813
HersonUkraine 8,0114,978
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2205,108
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5617,184
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2657,000
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5137,155
Hart, MiUsa 10,7976,710
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4647,124
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4066,467
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0377,480
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Hays, KsUsa 10,6256,602
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1255,670
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5946,583
Helena, MtUsa 9,2815,768
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1916,954
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9007,395
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8387,356
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2336,359
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4787,132
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9437,421
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5957,206
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1406,922
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0316,855
Holly, CoUsa 10,5366,547
Homer, AkUsa 6,3393,939
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0636,875
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4117,091
Horton, KsUsa 10,7556,683
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0696,257
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6237,222
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8146,720
Houma, LaUsa 11,9167,405
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6137,217
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4857,137
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6547,242
Huron, SdUsa 10,2066,342
HanoiVietnam 2,7031,680
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3752,097
HarareZimbabwe 11,8847,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -