.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8456,739
In SalahAlgeria 11,4097,090
InnsbruckAustria 9,2925,774
IbiriteBrazil 18,56111,534
IguatuBrazil 16,96010,539
IlheusBrazil 17,81111,068
ImperatrizBrazil 17,05910,601
IndaialBrazil 19,44212,081
IpameriBrazil 18,41511,443
IraiBrazil 19,38212,044
IreceBrazil 17,57110,919
ItaberabaBrazil 17,64710,966
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,67710,363
ItaitubaBrazil 16,86110,478
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,29111,366
ItaperunaBrazil 18,57711,544
ItapevaBrazil 19,11211,876
ItirucuBrazil 17,71011,005
ItuacuBrazil 17,81311,069
IvinhemaBrazil 18,86011,720
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1334,433
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6155,975
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9744,334
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2375,740
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2274,491
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,62210,951
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3018,887
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,93110,521
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8458,603
IzobambaEcuador 15,3789,556
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9265,547
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4298,345
IoanninaGreece 9,2265,733
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7565,441
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4015,220
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4153,365
IranshahrIran 6,6244,116
IstranaItaly 9,3655,820
IidaJapan 804500
IizukaJapan 186115
IrakoJapan 702436
IriomotejimaJapan 1,054655
IrozakiJapan 853530
IshigakijimaJapan 1,040646
IshinomakiJapan 1,233766
IwamizawaJapan 1,605997
IzuharaJapan 255159
IrbidJordan 8,5215,295
IfraneMorocco 11,3577,058
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5255,919
IlorinNigeria 12,6997,892
InchonNorth Korea 688427
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1014,413
IslamabadPakistan 5,2693,274
IquitosPeru 16,0319,962
IloiloPhilippines 2,4981,552
IasiRomania 8,3095,163
IcaRussia 3,2792,038
IlirnejRussia 4,6212,872
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,3231,444
IrkutskRussia 3,0681,907
Ivdel’Russia 5,8593,641
IbizaSpain 10,5236,539
IspartaTurkey 8,6445,372
IstanbulTurkey 8,5665,323
IzmirTurkey 8,8555,503
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4075,224
IzmailUkraine 8,3305,177
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Independence, KsUsa 10,9636,813
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2116,967
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1956,956
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7146,658
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0636,253
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4247,720
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6146,596
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5266,541
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2977,020
IsokaZambia 11,3107,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -