.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5673,460
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4803,405
JuninArgentina 18,94511,773
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,02711,824
JacobinaBrazil 17,50710,879
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,73610,400
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,84010,465
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,38011,422
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,70711,625
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8185,480
JiuquanChina 2,9661,843
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0848,752
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9098,643
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9428,664
JoensuuFinland 7,3874,590
JokioinenFinland 7,7684,827
JyvskylFinland 7,5824,711
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7565,441
JulianehbGreenland 9,6966,025
JagdalpurIndia 4,9983,106
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9183,056
JerusalemIsrael 8,6115,351
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8188,587
JosNigeria 12,2387,605
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1155,043
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1035,035
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8683,647
JhelumPakistan 5,2333,252
JiwaniPakistan 6,6174,112
JuliacaPeru 17,25310,721
JakutskRussia 3,3342,072
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1384,435
JenisejskRussia 4,0832,537
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,9071,185
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9711,225
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2319,465
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8415,494
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8035,470
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5717,812
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1186,909
JubaSudan 10,5266,541
JokkmokkSweden 7,5954,720
JönköpingSweden 8,3965,217
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4025,221
JendoubaTunisia 10,2616,376
JerbaTunisia 10,3286,418
JerseyUk 9,8286,107
JaltaUkraine 8,0124,979
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7037,272
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4647,124
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2937,639
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0006,835
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4297,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -