.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5873,472
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9873,720
KhostAfghanistan 5,5583,454
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5543,451
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,59910,315
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0464,378
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1665,696
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2774,522
KandiBenin 12,6387,853
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4006,463
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4006,462
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1116,905
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6794,150
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6804,772
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8436,117
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0356,857
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8783,031
KashiChina 4,8883,038
KunmingChina 2,7901,734
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5927,825
KhargaEgypt 9,3725,824
KosseirEgypt 9,0175,603
KajaaniFinland 7,3994,598
KuopioFinland 7,4664,639
KuusamoFinland 7,2574,510
KarlsruheGermany 9,3235,793
KasselGermany 9,0945,651
KonstanzGermany 9,3815,830
KumasiGhana 13,3378,288
KalamataGreece 9,3145,788
KerkiraGreece 9,2945,775
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2935,774
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0035,594
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4085,225
KankanGuinea 13,6308,470
KindiaGuinea 13,9088,643
KissidougouGuinea 13,7688,555
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2754,521
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9151,190
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9161,191
KeszthelyHungary 8,9865,584
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0015,593
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2422,636
KotaIndia 5,3073,298
KozhikodeIndia 6,0083,734
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7452,949
KermanIran 6,8294,244
KermanshahIran 7,4974,659
Khoram AbadIran 7,4434,625
KilkennyIreland 9,7426,054
KingstonJamaica 13,7598,550
KagoshimaJapan 6339
KanazawaJapan 778484
KaruizawaJapan 905562
KatsuuraJapan 999621
KawaguchikoJapan 880547
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7901,112
KobeJapan 552343
KochiJapan 357222
KofuJapan 870541
KumagayaJapan 961597
KumamotoJapan 9962
KumejimaJapan 715444
KureJapan 328204
KushiroJapan 1,7411,082
KutchanJapan 1,523947
KyotoJapan 611380
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3682,715
KitaleKenya 10,4366,485
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6694,766
KufraLibya 10,0536,247
KaunasLithuania 8,0905,027
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1865,087
KybartaiLithuania 8,1625,072
KarongaMalawi 11,1836,950
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0812,536
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2532,022
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3922,729
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0942,544
KuantanMalaysia 4,2172,621
KuchingMalaysia 3,9842,476
KayesMali 13,4288,344
KeniebaMali 13,5538,422
KidalMali 12,1967,579
KitaMali 13,4148,336
KoutiaMali 13,1878,194
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6532,891
KisinevMoldova 8,2295,113
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9901,237
KhatgalMongolia 3,2031,990
KhovdMongolia 3,6862,291
KhujirtMongolia 2,8531,773
KhutagMongolia 2,9861,856
KenitraMorocco 11,3667,063
KalewaMyanmar 3,6522,270
KathaMyanmar 3,4202,125
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0702,529
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9072,428
KengtungMyanmar 3,2512,020
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4062,117
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5078,394
KathmanduNepal 4,3192,684
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8824,277
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1845,707
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3455,807
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2225,730
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1655,695
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3145,788
KanoNigeria 12,1137,527
KangnungNorth Korea 647402
KarasjokNorway 7,2374,497
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4695,263
KristiansandNorway 8,6455,372
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2835,147
KhasabOman 7,0734,395
KarachiPakistan 6,1493,821
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1313,810
KhanpurPakistan 5,6513,512
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0553,763
KororPalau 2,7821,728
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6575,380
KlodzkoPoland 8,7715,450
KoszalinPoland 8,5415,307
KrakowPoland 8,6135,352
KalakanRussia 2,7741,724
KaliningradRussia 8,2765,143
KamenskoeRussia 4,2342,631
KandalaksaRussia 7,0774,398
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5934,097
KazanRussia 6,5754,086
KemRussia 7,0644,389
KerchRussia 7,8084,852
KhabarovskRussia 1,8791,167
KirenskRussia 3,3172,061
KirovRussia 6,4854,030
KljuciRussia 3,5842,227
KolpasevRussia 4,5702,840
KorfRussia 4,0882,540
KostromaRussia 7,0124,357
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9063,048
KotlasRussia 6,5904,095
KrasnodarRussia 7,6324,743
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9573,702
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0353,751
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9192,435
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1773,838
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5544,073
KurganRussia 5,5693,461
KurskRussia 7,5264,677
KyraRussia 2,4671,533
KigaliRwanda 11,0726,880
KoldaSenegal 13,7958,573
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8578,611
KosiceSlovakia 8,6145,353
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0018,079
KimchaekSouth Korea 964599
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8193,616
KadugliSudan 10,3286,418
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6766,013
KassalaSudan 9,4515,873
KhartoumSudan 9,7916,084
KostiSudan 9,9276,169
KalmarSweden 8,3665,199
KaresuandoSweden 7,3974,597
KarlstadSweden 8,3195,169
KristianstadSweden 8,5175,292
KamishliSyria 7,8544,881
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7012,300
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5882,229
Khon KaenThailand 3,2592,025
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6542,271
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4202,125
KairouanTunisia 10,2386,362
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1645,073
KarsTurkey 7,5434,687
KastamonuTurkey 8,2035,098
KayseriTurkey 8,2165,106
KonyaTurkey 8,4815,270
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2183,864
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1653,831
KinlossUk 9,1505,686
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6104,729
KievUkraine 7,9444,937
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7214,798
KirovogradUkraine 7,9384,933
KlepininoUkraine 7,9504,940
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8304,866
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2565,131
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8964,906
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9786,822
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0295,611
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8296,729
Keene, NhUsa 11,3717,066
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1686,940
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5586,561
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8667,995
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1756,323
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0593,765
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9376,796
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0017,457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9695,574
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6727,253
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3133,923
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7723,587
KabompoZambia 12,2987,642
KabweZambia 11,9447,422
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9387,419
KafirondaZambia 11,8757,379
KaomaZambia 12,3077,648
KasamaZambia 11,4577,120
KasempaZambia 12,1397,544
KawambwaZambia 11,6267,225
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9667,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -