.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2136,347
LuandaAngola 13,0638,118
LuenaAngola 12,6027,831
La PlataArgentina 19,19711,929
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,10411,250
La RiojaArgentina 18,36411,411
LaboulayeArgentina 18,73111,640
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,26710,730
Las LomitasArgentina 18,68311,610
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3665,198
LavertonAustralia 7,9174,919
LearmonthAustralia 6,2733,898
LongreachAustralia 6,3473,944
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3463,944
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6954,782
Low HeadAustralia 8,3035,159
LinzAustria 9,0625,631
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8475,498
LerwickUk 8,8485,498
La PazBolivia 17,48310,864
LavrasBrazil 18,72311,635
LencoisBrazil 17,68610,990
LinharesBrazil 18,30711,376
LondrinaBrazil 19,04411,834
LomBulgaria 8,7975,466
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9805,580
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4616,501
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6994,784
Langara, BcCanada 7,5774,708
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0135,601
London, OnCanada 11,0786,884
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6015,345
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0215,606
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4197,718
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,96511,163
LanzhouChina 2,4571,527
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7192,311
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3759,554
LimonCosta Rica 14,1618,800
LarnacaCyprus 8,5715,326
LimassolCyprus 8,6285,362
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8827,384
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9787,443
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8005,468
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0468,728
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9068,642
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0188,711
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8198,587
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2879,500
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6479,723
LuxorEgypt 9,1765,702
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3778,313
Laucala BayFiji 7,5854,713
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5324,681
Le MansFrance 9,8256,105
LilleFrance 9,4665,882
LyonFrance 9,7656,068
LambarnGabon 12,8407,979
LastourvilleGabon 12,6227,843
LibrevilleGabon 12,8377,977
LeipzigGermany 8,9335,551
LindenbergGermany 8,7855,459
LamiaGreece 9,1665,696
LarissaGreece 9,1205,667
LemnosGreece 8,9175,541
LimnosGreece 8,9045,533
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5019,011
LabeGuinea 13,7598,550
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9514,319
La CeibaHonduras 13,3978,325
La MesaHonduras 13,3548,298
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8543,016
LudhianaIndia 5,0933,165
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0816,265
LatinaItaly 9,6205,978
LatronicoItaly 9,5245,918
LecceItaly 9,3725,824
LodwarKenya 10,2536,371
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1011,927
LiepajaLatvia 8,1445,061
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1335,054
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3885,834
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1145,663
LabuanMalaysia 3,3552,085
LuqaMalta 9,9286,169
Le LamentinMartinique 14,6959,132
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0636,875
LashioMyanmar 3,3422,077
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3785,828
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3125,787
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4475,871
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3465,808
LagosNigeria 12,9428,042
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4455,248
LillehammerNorway 8,3255,173
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2183,243
La VictoriaParaguay 18,66611,599
LimaPeru 16,44610,220
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2011,368
LisbonPortugal 11,0976,895
LeninbadRussia 5,4023,357
LevsiRussia 5,5643,458
LungiSierra Leone 14,0558,734
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1985,716
LanzaroteSpain 12,2307,600
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,4216,476
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5165,914
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5225,917
LatakiaSyria 8,3655,198
LampangThailand 3,4302,131
LoeiThailand 3,2852,041
Lop BuriThailand 3,5552,209
LomeTogo 13,1468,169
LeemingUk 9,3605,817
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8475,498
London, EnglandUk 9,5505,934
London-GatwickUk 9,5675,945
LynehamUk 9,6215,978
L’VovUkraine 8,3845,210
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0995,033
LozovajaUkraine 7,6484,753
LubnyUkraine 7,8104,853
LuckUkraine 8,2385,119
LuganskUkraine 7,4664,640
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5856,578
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8606,749
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7907,326
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7267,286
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2807,631
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1826,949
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6806,015
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9826,824
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3467,051
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7036,651
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7556,062
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8196,102
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0526,247
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5617,184
Larned, KsUsa 10,7096,655
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4776,511
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8376,113
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6327,228
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8416,737
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3977,082
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4376,486
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0346,857
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8936,769
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1776,324
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4087,089
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6107,215
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6257,224
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0005,593
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3157,032
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8936,769
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6667,249
Libby, MtUsa 8,9495,561
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5876,579
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5967,206
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0776,262
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3697,065
Llano, TxUsa 11,3017,023
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2326,359
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7826,079
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7596,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7566,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4996,524
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9007,395
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3667,063
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6977,269
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4336,483
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1906,953
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9056,776
Luling, TxUsa 11,4977,144
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0076,219
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7207,283
LivingstoneZambia 12,3737,689
LundaziZambia 11,3807,072
LusakaZambia 11,9977,455
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9937,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -