Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9353,688
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7023,543
MilianaAlgeria 10,6866,640
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5208,401
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4577,741
Malarg EArgentina 18,15011,278
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,04611,214
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,05011,838
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,85411,716
MendozaArgentina 18,22811,327
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,23411,331
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,24311,958
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2473,882
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0096,219
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0223,742
MeekatharraAustralia 6,6374,125
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8974,908
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9164,919
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4734,644
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8364,870
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9443,694
MuharraqBahrain 7,5754,707
MinskBelarus 7,9314,929
MogilevBelarus 7,7884,840
MaunBotswana 12,7087,897
MacapaBrazil 16,44710,220
MacauBrazil 16,72310,392
MaceioBrazil 17,13610,648
MachadoBrazil 18,80011,683
ManausBrazil 16,62910,333
MarabaBrazil 17,04710,593
MaringaBrazil 19,03411,828
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,64610,344
Monte AzulBrazil 18,00011,185
Monte SantoBrazil 17,38210,802
MonteiroBrazil 17,02410,579
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,21011,316
Morada NovaBrazil 16,79110,434
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,53910,899
MamfeCameroon 12,4957,764
MarouaCameroon 11,7407,295
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9156,783
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1825,706
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0384,374
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1025,656
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1986,959
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8646,751
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0696,878
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0656,876
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3455,807
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2726,383
Morden, MbCanada 9,8006,090
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9496,804
MoundouChad 11,7087,275
MatecanaColombia 15,0849,373
MoroniComoros 10,4136,471
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7355,428
MarstalDenmark 8,7775,454
Melville HallDominica 14,5869,064
MichesDominican Republic 13,9838,689
MocaDominican Republic 13,8878,630
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8588,612
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7918,570
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9748,684
MilagroEcuador 15,4569,605
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2855,770
MinyaEgypt 9,1985,716
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6747,876
MassawaEritrea 9,1645,694
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8905,524
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9774,957
MarseilleFrance 9,9336,172
MontpellierFrance 9,9906,208
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,0239,957
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7767,318
MakokouGabon 12,5187,779
MayumbaGabon 12,9748,062
MitzicGabon 12,6257,845
MkamboGabon 12,3937,701
MoandaGabon 12,6117,836
MouilaGabon 12,8427,980
MagdeburgGermany 8,9245,545
MunichGermany 9,1875,709
MünsterGermany 9,1355,677
MethoniGreece 9,3525,812
MilosGreece 9,1605,692
MitiliniGreece 8,8585,504
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8595,505
MacentaGuinea 13,8008,575
MamouGuinea 13,8278,592
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0123,114
MiskolcHungary 8,6865,397
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0033,730
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7952,980
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8753,651
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2303,250
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,4422,139
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6832,288
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5632,836
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6322,878
MashhadIran 6,3643,955
Malin HeadIreland 9,4915,898
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6866,019
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4435,868
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6886,020
MilanItaly 9,5465,932
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5645,943
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6656,006
ManIvory Coast 13,7478,543
MaebashiJapan 948589
MaizuruJapan 607377
MakurazakiJapan 8653
MatsueJapan 464288
MatsumotoJapan 855531
MatsuyamaJapan 315195
MinamidaitojimaJapan 697433
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4791,541
MishimaJapan 878546
MitoJapan 1,060659
MiyakejimaJapan 898558
MiyakoJapan 1,355842
MiyakojimaJapan 937582
MiyakonojoJapan 9056
MiyazakiJapan 11571
MombetsuJapan 1,7831,108
MoriokaJapan 1,303810
MuroranJapan 1,487924
MurotomisakiJapan 396246
MutsuJapan 1,420883
Ma’AnJordan 8,6595,381
MafraqJordan 8,4995,281
MombasaKenya 10,3006,401
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4273,994
MaseruLesotho 12,7867,945
MonroviaLiberia 14,0528,732
MisratahLibya 10,1416,302
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3636,440
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7136,657
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5156,534
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8186,722
MakhangaMalawi 11,4367,106
MangochiMalawi 11,3107,028
MwmosaMalawi 11,3727,067
MzimbaMalawi 11,3197,034
MzuzuMalawi 11,2576,995
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4162,744
MersingMalaysia 4,2922,667
MiriMalaysia 3,5132,183
MaleMaldives 6,6474,131
MenakaMali 12,3327,663
MoptiMali 12,9128,024
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0813,157
MazatlanMexico 11,4197,096
MeridaMexico 12,7567,927
Mexico CityMexico 12,2477,611
MonterreyMexico 11,6597,245
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0787,506
MaantyMongolia 2,5641,593
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5551,588
MatadMongolia 2,0881,297
MurenMongolia 3,1601,964
MarrakechMorocco 11,6867,262
MeknesMorocco 11,3447,049
MideltMorocco 11,4057,087
MaputoMozambique 12,1717,563
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8396,736
MandalayMyanmar 3,5412,200
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6232,251
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8902,417
MindatMyanmar 3,7702,343
MonywaMyanmar 3,6252,253
MyeikMyanmar 3,8902,417
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2712,032
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3105,785
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5425,929
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1565,689
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3425,806
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1085,660
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3415,804
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4515,873
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7498,544
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7838,565
MagariaNiger 12,0147,466
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7417,296
MaradiNiger 12,1297,537
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7447,298
MakurdiNigeria 12,4207,718
MinnaNigeria 12,4557,740
Mokp’oNorth Korea 471292
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8224,860
MajisOman 7,1184,423
MasirahOman 7,0954,409
Muscat  Oman 7,0084,355
MultanPakistan 5,5273,435
MurreePakistan 5,2353,253
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4592,771
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,47211,478
MoyobambaPeru 15,9779,929
MactanPhilippines 2,4971,552
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1541,339
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7426,675
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3027,645
MagadanRussia 3,4192,124
MahackalaRussia 7,1014,413
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2123,860
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2113,860
MarkovoRussia 4,5442,824
MinusinskRussia 3,8802,411
MogocaRussia 2,5551,587
MoscowRussia 7,2644,514
MurmanskRussia 6,9834,339
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6365,366
MatamSenegal 13,4398,351
MogadishuSomalia 9,4025,843
MadridSpain 10,6576,623
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6686,630
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2786,387
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0406,860
MelillaSpain 11,0776,883
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7396,673
MalakalSudan 10,2396,363
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3187,655
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6005,966
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5092,180
Mae SariangThailand 3,5772,223
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6122,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,0911,921
MalatyaTurkey 8,0324,991
MersinTurkey 8,3855,211
MuglaTurkey 8,8395,493
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4705,884
ManstonUk 9,4855,894
MeloUruguay 19,60012,180
MercedesUruguay 19,22911,949
MontevideoUruguay 19,34412,021
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9887,450
Madison, FlUsa 12,1837,571
Madison, InUsa 11,3207,034
Madison, NeUsa 10,4746,509
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7396,673
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7346,670
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7216,662
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2506,991
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8596,748
Marion, InUsa 11,0856,888
Marion, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4936,521
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4457,112
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5967,206
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0863,782
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3877,076
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6275,983
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2466,989
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6047,211
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7526,682
Medford, WiUsa 10,5086,530
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4567,119
Mena, ArUsa 11,2496,990
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7727,315
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3977,082
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9946,832
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8187,965
Midland, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Milan, MnUsa 10,2616,377
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2126,346
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6375,988
Milford, DeUsa 11,6997,270
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9897,450
Millen, GaUsa 12,0557,491
Millport, OhUsa 11,2867,013
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4767,131
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8186,723
Minden, NeUsa 10,4546,496
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4036,464
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9606,811
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1385,678
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9517,426
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8416,737
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8606,749
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8967,392
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2616,377
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8947,391
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1706,320
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5957,206
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0397,481
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Moro, OrUsa 8,8425,495
Morris, MnUsa 10,1746,322
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8336,732
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6837,260
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0126,843
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8406,736
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8376,734
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2556,994
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5597,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1076,902
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,9349,280
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,7359,156
MaracayVenezuela 14,9459,287
MaturinVenezuela 15,1569,418
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,8489,227
MeridaVenezuela 14,9589,295
MagoyeZambia 12,1107,525
MansaZambia 11,7227,284
MbalaZambia 11,3607,059
MfuweZambia 11,5547,180
MisamfuZambia 11,4397,109
MonguZambia 12,4867,759
MpikaZambia 11,5247,161
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5167,156
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0247,472
MumbwaZambia 12,0987,518
MwinilungaZambia 12,1747,565
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0237,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -