Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5833,469
NeuquenArgentina 18,19011,304
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,92311,759
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8744,893
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6453,508
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7454,813
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4534,631
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0218,092
NatitingouBenin 12,8247,969
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,71511,630
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0097,463
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3717,688
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1016,277
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3995,219
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7976,709
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3206,413
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3714,581
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0235,607
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8046,714
N’DjamenaChad 11,5587,182
NanchangChina 1,422884
NanjingChina 1,074668
NanningChina 2,4031,494
NicosiaCyprus 8,5825,333
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6985,405
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9148,646
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9468,666
NegeleEthiopia 9,7536,061
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4804,648
NandiFiji 7,4804,648
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7584,821
NancyFrance 9,4615,879
NantesFrance 9,9796,201
NiceFrance 9,8036,092
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7585,442
NurembergGermany 9,1415,680
NurnbergGermany 9,1435,682
NaxosGreece 9,0675,635
NanortalikGreenland 9,7586,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6445,993
NordGreenland 7,2394,498
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3175,790
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7758,560
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1823,220
New DelhiIndia 5,0523,139
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5805,953
NaganoJapan 896557
NagasakiJapan 8452
NagoJapan 642399
NagoyaJapan 717445
Naha, OkinawaJapan 692430
NaraJapan 601374
NazeJapan 411256
NemuroJapan 1,8411,144
NiigataJapan 1,038645
NikkoJapan 1,000622
NobeokaJapan 15093
NairobiKenya 10,4096,469
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9354,931
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8613,021
NidaLithuania 8,2175,106
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0446,241
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4626,501
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2396,984
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3167,032
NaraMali 13,0848,130
NioroMali 13,2208,215
NemaMauritania 12,9598,053
NouakchottMauritania 13,3768,312
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1654,452
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2975,777
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2695,760
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3765,827
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8048,578
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5757,193
NiameyNiger 12,5207,780
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5704,704
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1384,436
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0814,400
NawabshahPakistan 5,9603,703
NokkundiPakistan 6,3703,958
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,27411,356
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1611,343
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2053,856
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3121,437
NikolaevRussia 8,0324,991
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4941,550
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7922,356
NizneangarskRussia 3,0891,920
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5212,188
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8393,628
NovgorodRussia 7,5004,661
NovosibirskRussia 4,4672,776
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8153,614
No. 6Sudan 9,4825,892
NyalaSudan 10,6996,648
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0261,880
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5392,199
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0692,528
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2892,044
NarathiwatThailand 4,0942,544
NigdeTurkey 8,3185,169
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6934,159
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8364,869
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1256,913
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1256,913
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5157,155
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7007,271
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0716,880
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5027,148
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5627,185
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3237,036
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6106,593
New London, WiUsa 10,6466,616
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9197,407
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9077,399
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4466,491
New YorkUsa 11,5237,160
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5667,187
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5507,177
Newark, NjUsa 11,5497,177
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6056,590
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9086,778
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8967,392
Newport, TnUsa 11,6977,269
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6113,487
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8747,379
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4536,496
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7285,424
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3696,444
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3506,432
Norton, KsUsa 10,4846,515
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2006,960
NdolaZambia 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -