.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9106,780
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7097,276
OranArgentina 18,27911,359
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1833,842
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6434,128
OstendeBelgium 9,4205,854
ObidosBrazil 16,61310,324
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8938,012
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0266,852
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0286,853
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,73311,019
OdenseDenmark 8,7415,432
OtavaloEcuador 15,3449,535
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9924,967
OuluFinland 7,4654,639
OroomiehIran 7,5194,672
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8786,138
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5788,437
ObihiroJapan 1,6651,034
OfunatoJapan 1,301808
OitaJapan 188117
OkayamaJapan 453281
OkinoerabuJapan 532330
OmaezakiJapan 797495
OmuJapan 1,7811,107
OnahamaJapan 1,122697
OsakaJapan 575357
OshimaJapan 902561
OtaruJapan 1,561970
OwaseJapan 603375
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6837,260
OujoaMorocco 11,0606,873
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0734,395
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4135,849
OphirNew Zealand 9,4575,877
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1955,714
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4895,897
OcotalNicaragua 13,6108,457
OrlandNorway 8,1715,077
OsloNorway 8,3975,218
OhotskRussia 3,1901,982
OkhotskRussia 3,1901,982
OlekminskRussia 3,2352,010
OlenekRussia 4,2112,617
OmskRussia 5,0623,146
OnegaRussia 6,9424,314
OrenburgRussia 6,2893,908
OymyakonRussia 3,5902,231
OviedoSpain 10,5176,535
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0154,981
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0125,600
OdessaUkraine 8,1435,060
OvrucUkraine 8,0054,974
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6427,235
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4226,476
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5607,184
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4935,899
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6376,610
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0796,884
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0136,844
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8416,737
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3276,418
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5975,343
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5926,582
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5806,574
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2326,980
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5117,775
Orono, MeUsa 11,2326,980
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6896,643
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1926,955
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9536,806
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8416,737
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3457,050
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9676,815
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2496,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -