Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1285,051
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4482,764
ParanaArgentina 19,00711,811
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,26711,973
PehuajoArgentina 18,82111,696
PergaminoArgentina 18,99011,800
PigeArgentina 18,71211,628
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,68511,611
PosadasArgentina 19,22511,947
PresidenciaArgentina 18,82711,700
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,12911,266
Punta IndioArgentina 19,23011,950
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2684,516
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9563,701
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8627,371
ParakouBenin 12,7977,952
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,16510,666
ParacatuBrazil 18,34111,398
ParanaBrazil 17,83911,086
ParanaguaBrazil 19,28011,981
ParanaibaBrazil 18,63711,581
ParintinsBrazil 16,66710,357
ParnaibaBrazil 16,68910,371
Passo FundoBrazil 19,52612,134
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,48611,487
PaulistanaBrazil 17,21110,695
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,23010,707
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,03611,207
PeixeBrazil 17,78911,054
PetrolinaBrazil 17,32010,763
PicosBrazil 17,10810,631
PiraiBrazil 18,81911,694
PirenopolisBrazil 18,21411,318
PompeuBrazil 18,51111,503
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,80911,688
Porto De MozBrazil 16,63610,338
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,35912,030
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,04610,593
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,75312,275
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,64210,963
PosseBrazil 17,99111,180
PlevenBulgaria 8,7315,426
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7995,468
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4522,145
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3215,171
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9126,781
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0546,869
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9286,169
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1146,906
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7306,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1135,663
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1905,090
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7284,802
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4205,854
ParronChile 18,06011,223
Puerto AysenChile 17,54910,905
Puerto MonttChile 17,70111,000
Punta ArenasChile 17,13810,650
PingbianChina 1,598993
PeralesColombia 15,1559,417
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3729,552
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0438,726
PragueCzech Republic 8,9265,546
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9788,686
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9258,653
PoloDominican Republic 13,9918,694
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8488,605
PichilingueEcuador 15,3799,557
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3039,509
PuyoEcuador 15,5209,644
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8875,522
ParisFrance 9,6475,995
PerpignanFrance 10,1206,288
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8126,719
Port-GentilGabon 12,9738,061
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5969,070
PotsdamGermany 8,8285,486
PatrasGreece 9,2575,753
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8714,891
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7576,063
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5039,012
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9178,648
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6348,472
PecsHungary 8,9765,578
PambanIndia 5,8103,610
PuneIndia 5,7963,602
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8252,998
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1842,600
PadovaItaly 9,3985,840
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3925,837
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8436,117
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8536,123
PantelleriaItaly 10,0286,231
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5355,925
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9766,199
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5315,923
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4755,888
PiacenzaItaly 9,5615,942
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6155,975
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4455,869
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6636,005
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4985,902
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6405,991
PrizziItaly 9,8646,130
PakseLaos 3,1071,931
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3022,674
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6566,000
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6676,007
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0222,500
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1555,689
PatheinMyanmar 3,9452,451
PutaoMyanmar 3,1971,987
PyiMyanmar 3,7872,354
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9764,335
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3025,781
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3025,780
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7508,544
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7517,924
PohangNorth Korea 451280
PyongyangNorth Korea 875544
PadidanPakistan 5,9573,701
PanjgurPakistan 6,3233,929
ParachinarPakistan 5,5313,437
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4534,010
PeshawarPakistan 5,3923,350
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9533,078
PilarParaguay 19,01211,814
PiscoPeru 16,64610,344
PiuraPeru 15,6399,718
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,08310,616
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7441,705
PoznanPoland 8,6255,360
PrzemyslPoland 8,4555,254
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8636,750
PortalegrePortugal 10,9596,810
Porto Portugal 10,8486,741
PavelecRussia 7,2494,504
PecoraRussia 6,0263,745
PermRussia 6,1163,800
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2582,025
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2034,476
PjatigorskRussia 7,3944,595
PoronajskRussia 2,1921,362
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6574,758
Providenja BayRussia 5,2423,257
PskovRussia 7,6884,778
PodorSenegal 13,4508,358
PopradSlovakia 8,6525,376
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1508,172
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5567,802
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3886,455
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8313,624
Port SudanSudan 9,1375,678
ParamariboSuriname 15,7649,796
PiteåSweden 7,6054,726
PalmyraSyria 8,2155,105
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1496,307
PhetchabunThailand 3,4012,113
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4532,146
PhraeThailand 3,3812,101
PhuketThailand 4,2422,636
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2292,628
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5442,202
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8322,381
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1169,393
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8136,098
PoltavaUkraine 7,7314,804
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,37812,042
PradoUruguay 19,34312,020
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,43112,075
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Pana, IlUsa 11,1006,897
Paoli, InUsa 11,2767,007
Paris, IlUsa 11,0926,893
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1386,300
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9647,434
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9216,165
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0936,893
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9736,819
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9345,552
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0257,473
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9536,806
Perry, OkUsa 10,9946,832
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5997,208
Philo, OhUsa 11,3467,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2476,367
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4267,100
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1776,324
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3346,422
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3637,061
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5237,160
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5197,158
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3187,033
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5145,912
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1776,324
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9536,806
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5827,197
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5285,299
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4927,141
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5285,299
Portage, WiUsa 10,6726,632
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3457,050
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7025,407
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6656,627
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3937,080
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8845,521
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7687,313
Princeton, InUsa 11,2807,010
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5197,158
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3646,440
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4309,588
PetaukeZambia 11,6707,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -