Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,89911,744
ReconquistaArgentina 19,01711,817
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,65811,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,32310,764
RivadaviaArgentina 18,46311,473
RosarioArgentina 18,98111,795
RichmondAustralia 7,6104,729
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5274,056
RecifeBrazil 16,93710,525
RemansoBrazil 17,40110,813
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,94210,528
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,80911,688
Rio NegroBrazil 19,35512,028
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,44111,460
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7785,455
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8216,103
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3825,830
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3815,830
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7014,786
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7846,701
RuoqiangChina 3,8472,391
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5579,046
RandersDenmark 8,6815,394
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,9018,638
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8788,624
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2968,884
RumipambaEcuador 15,4329,590
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7755,453
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8995,530
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9465,559
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9089,885
RostockGermany 8,7495,437
RhodesGreece 8,9095,536
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6935,402
ReykhólarIceland 8,9175,541
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0465,621
RamsarIran 7,0934,408
RashtIran 7,1634,451
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7306,046
RadicofaniItaly 9,5915,960
Resia PassItaly 9,3765,826
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4575,877
RivoltoItaly 9,2895,772
Rolle PassItaly 9,3395,803
RomeItaly 9,6155,975
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6435,992
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2755,764
RumoiJapan 1,6571,030
RigaLatvia 7,9654,950
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0985,032
RodriguesMauritius 9,1385,679
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2692,031
RabatMorocco 11,3977,082
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8192,373
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9448,044
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2795,766
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4205,854
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9325,551
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1455,683
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4775,889
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0615,631
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2365,740
RivasNicaragua 13,8488,606
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8533,637
RebolyRussia 7,2804,524
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4854,651
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0044,974
RagaSudan 10,8526,743
RashadSudan 10,1536,309
RenkSudan 10,0026,215
RumbekSudan 10,5866,578
RanongThailand 4,0662,527
Roi EtThailand 3,2131,996
RizeTurkey 7,7184,796
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9913,723
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1655,074
RomnyUkraine 7,7444,812
RovnoUkraine 8,2075,100
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1294,430
RochaUruguay 19,51412,126
Racine, WiUsa 10,8446,739
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8837,384
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9716,196
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9686,194
Reading, PaUsa 11,5317,166
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0705,636
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5455,931
Redding, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2835,769
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0426,862
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7727,316
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7727,316
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6927,266
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5246,539
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1906,954
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4376,486
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8366,734
Rockville, InUsa 11,1376,921
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5756,572
Rome, GaUsa 11,8007,333
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9106,158
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8385,492
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7606,687
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6667,249
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9526,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -