Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8313,623
ShkoderAlbania 9,1545,688
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3516,432
SaltaArgentina 18,28911,365
San AntonioArgentina 18,33911,396
San LuisArgentina 18,46111,472
San RafaelArgentina 18,26611,351
Santa RosaArgentina 18,59611,556
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,54111,521
SarmientoArgentina 17,77311,044
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6584,759
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6504,754
SalzburgAustria 9,1605,692
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1984,473
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1224,426
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1074,416
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8377,355
SaveBenin 12,9078,021
Santa CruzBolivia 17,93811,147
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1075,659
SalvadorBrazil 17,60810,942
Santa MariaBrazil 19,56112,156
SantaremBrazil 16,68210,367
SantosBrazil 19,05211,839
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,88511,736
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,18210,677
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,95810,538
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,59812,178
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,37212,038
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,81411,691
Sao LuisBrazil 16,68510,368
Sao MateusBrazil 18,22911,328
São PauloBrazil 19,01611,817
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,82111,696
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,81210,447
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,42210,826
SerrinhaBrazil 17,49010,869
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,51211,504
SobralBrazil 16,71410,386
SoureBrazil 16,53010,272
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,61610,947
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,64512,207
SurubimBrazil 16,95510,536
SadovoBulgaria 8,7885,461
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9385,554
SofiaBulgaria 8,8615,506
SiemreapCambodia 3,3912,107
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5057,149
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1525,687
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2626,998
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5125,289
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0386,859
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1445,682
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2246,353
Scott, SkCanada 9,0255,608
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7276,666
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3787,070
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1226,911
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8094,231
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9766,199
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9846,204
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5175,292
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8864,900
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0146,844
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1766,945
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2425,743
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2355,739
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2596,996
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4117,713
SalCape Verde 13,8838,627
SantiagoChile 18,05711,221
SewellChile 18,08711,239
ShanghaiChina 832517
ShantouChina 1,6381,018
ShenyangChina 1,231765
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0028,701
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5579,046
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0958,759
SibenikCroatia 9,2765,764
SplitCroatia 9,2585,753
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5375,305
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7605,444
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9048,640
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0358,721
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9648,677
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8938,633
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9518,669
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0038,701
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8818,626
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9768,685
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9208,650
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0558,734
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9408,663
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8738,621
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8448,603
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0098,706
San GabrielEcuador 15,3419,533
SalloumEgypt 9,4335,862
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5565,938
SohagEgypt 9,2095,723
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8865,522
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4228,340
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,73211,019
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2954,533
StrasbourgFrance 9,3985,840
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0159,952
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8199,830
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5764,708
SchleswigGermany 8,8475,498
StuttgartGermany 9,2995,779
SamosGreece 8,9185,542
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0165,603
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2635,756
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0015,593
SiguiriGuinea 13,5328,409
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3578,300
SzegedHungary 8,8445,496
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9865,584
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9645,571
SagarIndia 5,0883,162
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1013,170
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9972,484
SemnanIran 6,9174,298
ShahroudIran 6,7564,198
ShirazIran 7,2474,504
ShannonIreland 9,7946,086
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7596,065
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4155,850
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3885,834
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6085,971
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9506,183
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5525,935
SigonellaItaly 9,7876,082
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8308,594
SagaJapan 13885
SaigoJapan 546339
SakaiJapan 481299
SakataJapan 1,160721
SapporoJapan 1,567974
SaseboJapan 13383
SendaiJapan 1,193741
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 275171
ShimonosekiJapan 224139
ShinjoJapan 1,182734
ShionomisakiJapan 543337
ShirakawaJapan 1,077669
ShizuokaJapan 828514
SumotoJapan 507315
SuttsuJapan 1,486924
SuwaJapan 854531
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,30710,755
SavannakhetLaos 3,0961,924
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0555,006
SiluteLithuania 8,1905,090
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0225,606
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9356,174
SalimaMalawi 11,3347,043
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1681,968
SibuMalaysia 3,8212,374
SanMali 13,0628,117
SegouMali 13,1528,173
SikassoMali 13,2878,257
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2415,742
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8007,954
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7061,682
SainshandMongolia 2,2481,397
SafiMorocco 11,6917,265
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0097,463
SittweMyanmar 3,9312,443
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1455,683
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6895,399
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0554,384
SaiqOman 7,0934,408
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7284,802
SurOman 6,9494,318
SialkotPakistan 5,1723,214
SibbiPakistan 5,8743,650
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,08811,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,85210,472
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5211,567
SandomierzPoland 8,4625,259
SniezkaPoland 8,7995,468
SuwalkiPoland 8,1835,085
SzczecinPoland 8,6765,391
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2446,987
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9277,412
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1448,789
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8806,140
Satu MareRomania 8,5725,327
SibiuRomania 8,6195,356
SulinaRomania 8,2815,146
SadrinskRussia 5,6793,529
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4814,649
SalekhardRussia 5,6073,485
SaratovRussia 6,8974,286
SejmcanRussia 3,7752,346
SelagoncyRussia 3,9512,455
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4751,538
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4921,549
SmolenskRussia 7,6344,744
SociRussia 7,6544,757
SortovalaRussia 7,3804,586
SuntarRussia 3,4672,155
SurgutRussia 5,1663,210
SverdlovskRussia 5,8613,642
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3673,957
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2708,868
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0838,130
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8545,502
SingaporeSingapore 4,3792,721
SliacSlovakia 8,7445,434
SeoulSouth Korea 683424
SineijuSouth Korea 1,038645
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7136,657
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3326,420
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4046,465
SevilleSpain 11,0506,867
SennarSudan 9,8186,101
ShambatSudan 9,7896,083
ShendiSudan 9,6465,994
StenseleSweden 7,7904,841
StockholmSweden 8,1105,040
StorlienSweden 8,1035,035
SundsvallSweden 7,9374,932
SantisSwitzerland 9,4065,845
SongeaTanzania 11,0666,877
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0981,925
SongkhlaThailand 4,1242,563
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6192,249
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0862,539
SurinThailand 3,3092,056
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8938,012
SokodeTogo 12,9448,043
SfaxTunisia 10,2706,382
SousseTunisia 10,1916,333
SamsunTurkey 8,0224,985
SiirtTurkey 7,7544,819
SivasTurkey 8,0475,000
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2203,865
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9436,179
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1975,715
SarataUkraine 8,2395,120
SarnyUkraine 8,1385,057
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0044,974
SumyUkraine 7,6634,762
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1804,462
SaltoUruguay 19,23911,955
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2285,734
Safford, AzUsa 10,4196,474
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2216,973
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5217,781
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0976,896
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5086,530
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4466,491
Salem, InUsa 11,2767,007
Salem, OrUsa 8,7185,418
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7116,035
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1766,945
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4587,120
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9296,170
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2245,732
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1448,790
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4955,900
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2216,352
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6345,987
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5415,929
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8387,356
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6186,598
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1547,553
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5956,584
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2767,007
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5935,340
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6055,347
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9426,799
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5275,299
Selma, AlUsa 11,8937,390
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5527,179
Seymour, InUsa 11,2767,007
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4167,094
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7076,032
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4847,136
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4716,507
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3506,431
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0056,838
Southport, NcUsa 12,1027,520
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1856,951
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4847,137
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7966,709
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8845,521
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3776,449
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0296,854
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0826,886
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2573,267
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3046,403
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0976,896
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4926,520
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5237,160
State College, PaUsa 11,4207,096
State University, MsUsa 11,6977,269
State University, NmUsa 10,6996,649
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6437,235
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0496,245
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9036,775
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2865,770
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5086,530
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4897,139
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2496,990
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1117,526
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8415,494
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9446,801
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6136,595
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2396,984
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6473,509
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9719,303
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1979,444
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7699,799
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3217,657
SocotraYemen 7,9884,964
SenangaZambia 12,5217,781
SerenjeZambia 11,7137,279
SeshekeZambia 12,4967,765
SolweziZambia 12,0157,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -