Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9463,695
TiranaAlbania 9,1885,710
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5527,179
TebessaAlgeria 10,3876,455
TimimounAlgeria 11,3917,079
TindoufAlgeria 12,0467,486
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7046,651
TrelewArgentina 18,17711,296
TucumanArgentina 18,41811,445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7623,580
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7603,580
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9083,050
TibooburraAustralia 6,9484,317
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9693,709
TshaneBotswana 13,0478,108
TaguatingaBrazil 17,80511,064
TarauacaBrazil 16,59010,309
TauaBrazil 16,96110,540
TefeBrazil 16,46810,233
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,23211,330
TeresinaBrazil 16,93210,521
TiriosBrazil 16,15110,036
TorresBrazil 19,71512,251
TracuateuaBrazil 16,56110,291
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,75011,651
TriunfoBrazil 17,06810,606
TucuruiBrazil 16,86610,481
TuriacuBrazil 16,61310,323
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1855,086
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3284,554
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2605,754
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3215,171
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2395,741
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2506,369
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5196,537
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0806,885
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0676,877
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0926,893
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7196,039
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1956,957
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,82111,074
TaiyuanChina 1,7201,069
TaoyuanChina 1,171728
TengchongChina 3,1791,975
TønderDenmark 8,8495,499
TylstrupDenmark 8,6325,364
TystofteDenmark 8,7085,411
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9628,676
TahrirEgypt 9,0485,623
TantaEgypt 9,0165,602
TallinEstonia 7,7944,843
TartuEstonia 7,7624,823
TampereFinland 7,7204,797
TurkuFinland 7,8434,874
ToulonFrance 9,9206,164
ToulouseFrance 10,1276,293
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3756,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5146,533
TchibanGabon 12,9058,019
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3504,567
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3565,814
TamaleGhana 13,0738,124
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0255,608
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2565,752
TimehriGuyana 15,6389,717
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5248,404
TelaHonduras 13,3598,302
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0663,770
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0663,770
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6632,897
TabrizIran 7,4014,599
TeheranIran 7,0904,406
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6295,362
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4165,851
TarvisioItaly 9,2195,729
TermoliItaly 9,4555,875
TorinoItaly 9,6666,006
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6576,001
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9126,160
TrevicoItaly 9,5075,908
TrevisoItaly 9,3635,819
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2695,760
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6676,007
TabouIvory Coast 13,9738,683
TadotsuJapan 414258
TakadaJapan 927576
TakamatsuJapan 440273
TakayamaJapan 795494
TanegashimaJapan 164102
TatenoJapan 1,017632
TateyamaJapan 954593
TokushimaJapan 466289
TokyoJapan 972604
TomakomaiJapan 1,544959
TottoriJapan 535332
ToyamaJapan 826513
ToyookaJapan 577359
TsuJapan 659410
TsurugaJapan 674419
TsuyamaJapan 488303
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7363,565
TripoliLebanon 8,4215,233
TobrukLibya 9,5105,910
TripoliLibya 10,2516,370
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1095,039
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2386,362
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8656,752
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0486,865
ThyoloMalawi 11,4097,090
TawauMalaysia 3,3442,078
TessalitMali 12,0827,508
TimbuktuMali 12,6497,860
TombMali 12,6527,862
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0638,117
TacubayaMexico 12,2477,611
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1127,526
TarialanMongolia 3,0401,889
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2482,018
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9681,844
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5571,589
TangierMorocco 11,2016,960
TarfayaMorocco 12,2947,640
TazaMorocco 11,2286,977
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5132,183
TaungooMyanmar 3,6672,279
ThandweMyanmar 3,8852,414
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1284,429
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0245,607
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5205,916
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3605,816
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1565,690
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1825,706
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0195,605
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1645,694
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1525,687
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4485,871
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4505,873
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2855,770
TahouaNiger 12,1707,563
TillaberyNiger 12,5217,780
TaejonNorth Korea 548341
TromsoNorway 7,4524,631
TrondheimNorway 8,1595,070
ThumraitOman 7,7024,786
TacnaPeru 17,44110,838
TarapotoPeru 16,0609,980
TrujilloPeru 15,9859,933
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3741,475
TorunPoland 8,4895,275
TimisoaraRomania 8,8025,470
TambovRussia 7,1574,448
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7913,599
TaraRussia 5,0283,124
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0703,150
TermezRussia 5,6763,527
TernejRussia 1,544960
TobolskRussia 5,4083,360
TomskRussia 4,3932,730
Tot’MaRussia 6,8304,245
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0783,777
TuapseRussia 7,6814,773
TuraRussia 4,1362,570
TurukhanskRussia 4,6882,913
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7315,425
TortosaSpain 10,4106,469
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6683,522
TokerSudan 9,1575,690
TartousSyria 8,3915,214
TaipeiTaiwan 1,150715
TaboraTanzania 11,0016,836
TakThailand 3,5482,205
TrangThailand 4,1742,594
TabligboTogo 13,0948,137
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,56010,290
TunisTunisia 10,1416,302
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7814,214
TireeUk 9,3725,824
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2945,775
TernopilUkraine 8,2965,155
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,56612,158
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9497,425
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3733,960
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8487,362
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1747,565
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4997,767
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9287,412
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5107,153
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Temple, TxUsa 11,3957,081
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8927,390
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8427,358
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1906,954
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6736,633
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1186,909
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7076,032
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8016,712
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3687,064
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4986,523
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6577,244
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4106,469
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0396,860
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7507,302
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2776,386
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4163,366
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4709,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -