Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09510,623
UaupesBrazil 16,0049,945
UbatubaBrazil 18,95311,778
UberabaBrazil 18,63611,581
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5025,283
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9092,429
UpernavikGreenland 8,3505,188
UummannaqGreenland 8,5945,340
UdineItaly 9,2725,762
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8096,096
UenoJapan 630392
UnzendakeJapan 7849
UrakawaJapan 1,583983
UshibukaJapan 2515
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,020634
UwajimaJapan 257160
UkmergeLithuania 8,0184,982
UtenaLithuania 7,9584,945
UlaangomMongolia 3,7052,302
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6401,641
UlgiiMongolia 3,8282,379
UliastaiMongolia 3,3012,051
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7052,302
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3731,475
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 609379
UfaRussia 6,1843,843
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5773,466
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8641,780
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6562,272
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9171,813
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2513,884
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6732,283
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1681,969
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2972,670
Umm BeninSudan 9,8166,100
UmeňSweden 7,7384,809
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1701,970
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1961,986
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4172,124
UrfaTurkey 8,0444,999
UsakTurkey 8,6765,391
Uman’Ukraine 8,0525,004
UzgorodUkraine 8,5585,318
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4437,111
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2086,965
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0926,893
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2657,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -