.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2665,758
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,57011,540
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,67111,603
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,54911,527
ViennaAustria 8,9355,553
VitebskBelarus 7,7144,793
VassourasBrazil 18,78511,673
VicosaBrazil 18,58311,548
VitoriaBrazil 18,40811,439
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,91111,130
VarnaBulgaria 8,5165,292
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6836,639
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4435,247
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7775,454
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8525,501
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4625,258
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4595,256
ValdiviaChile 17,74411,026
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,84311,088
VallenarChile 18,03311,206
ValparaisoChile 18,01811,197
VanguardiaColombia 15,2689,487
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,27210,111
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,5815,332
VestervigDenmark 8,7365,428
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9748,684
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9328,658
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8158,585
VilsandiEstonia 7,9894,965
VaasaFinland 7,7204,798
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0875,647
VeravalIndia 6,0093,734
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9493,075
ValentiaIreland 9,9146,161
VeniceItaly 9,3645,819
VeronaItaly 9,4595,878
VicenzaItaly 9,4085,846
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6245,980
ViterboItaly 9,6075,970
VolterraItaly 9,6085,971
VientianeLaos 3,1811,977
VarenaLithuania 8,0875,026
VilniusLithuania 8,0354,993
VeracruzMexico 12,4847,758
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3715,824
VaernesNorway 8,1375,057
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3235,172
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0014,351
VillarricaParaguay 19,06411,847
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5515,314
VanavaraRussia 3,7512,331
VasileviciRussia 7,8914,904
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6394,747
VerhojanskRussia 3,9572,459
ViljujskRussia 3,5812,225
VitimRussia 3,3172,061
Vize IslandRussia 5,7953,601
VladivostokRussia 1,242772
VolgogradRussia 7,1014,413
VologdaRussia 7,0054,353
VoronezRussia 7,3354,558
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2893,287
VytegraRussia 7,1254,428
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8575,504
ValenciaSpain 10,5766,572
ValladolidSpain 10,6156,596
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7476,678
VisbySweden 8,2035,098
VanTurkey 7,6174,734
ValleyUk 9,5745,949
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1305,052
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2045,719
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5894,095
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2136,347
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6955,403
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4106,469
Vevay, InUsa 11,3417,048
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6577,244
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6137,217
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5846,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -