Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6864,776
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0653,769
WilliamtownAustralia 7,5584,696
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7713,586
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6064,105
WoomeraAustralia 7,0614,388
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2853,284
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4246,478
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0636,875
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5284,678
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1864,465
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0856,888
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7756,074
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2975,778
WillemstadCuraƧao 14,6909,129
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2694,517
WajimaJapan 854531
WakamatsuJapan 1,074667
WakayamaJapan 523325
WakkanaiJapan 1,7861,110
WajirKenya 9,9166,162
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6868,504
WindhoekNamibia 13,4228,341
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2485,747
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1895,710
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2025,718
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3595,816
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7785,455
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3215,792
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9855,583
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2375,740
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9885,585
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0525,625
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9355,552
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4315,860
WintonNew Zealand 9,5005,904
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9235,545
WarsawPoland 8,4145,229
WroclawPoland 8,7105,413
WonsanSouth Korea 833518
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7796,077
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5235,918
WauSudan 10,6866,640
WaddingtonUk 9,4145,850
Waco, TxUsa 11,3587,058
Wake IslandUsa 3,8992,423
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5686,567
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4746,509
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8157,342
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9435,557
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8146,720
Warren, OhUsa 11,2867,013
Warren, PaUsa 11,2586,996
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0446,863
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6467,237
Washington, IaUsa 10,8126,719
Washington, InUsa 11,2326,980
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5537,179
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1526,930
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2136,346
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7666,690
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1096,903
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4047,087
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1927,576
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7897,326
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5617,184
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1946,956
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3857,075
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5637,185
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7407,917
West Point, GaUsa 11,8967,392
West Point, NyUsa 11,5237,160
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0926,893
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1816,948
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0826,886
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8276,728
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7725,451
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4357,106
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8357,355
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5437,173
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4057,087
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6145,974
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5637,185
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6117,215
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0797,506
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1406,922
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4957,143
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4596,499
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3235,793
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1776,324
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9797,444
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2186,349
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8807,383
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5907,202
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2697,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -