Distance Between Akune, Japan & Cities Beginning with Y
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akune with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4464,627
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2084,479
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2244,489
YaoundeCameroon 12,4267,722
YokoCameroon 12,2367,603
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4197,096
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0505,002
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4205,854
YanjiChina 1,206750
YichangChina 1,7981,118
YinchuanChina 2,2861,421
YiningChina 4,4122,742
YariguiesColombia 14,9829,310
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9698,681
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8608,613
YazdIran 6,9954,347
YakushimaJapan 189117
YamagataJapan 1,152716
YamaguchiJapan 264164
YokkaichiJapan 674419
YokohamaJapan 952592
YonagoJapan 476296
YonagunijimaJapan 1,096681
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6341,637
YeMyanmar 3,7632,338
YolaNigeria 11,9777,443
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 378235
YurimaguasPeru 16,0259,958
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8613,642
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9721,225
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3503,946
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7715,450
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9904,344
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4775,889
York, PaUsa 11,5307,165
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2727,004
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1216,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -